Does CAS work with LCMS?

A place to discuss and receive support for LCMS (Little Content Management System)

Postby njw » Tue Nov 28, 2006 6:55 am

I'm getting to the point where I have a number of databases plus the LCMS and it would make sense to have a single user table. However, I;d like it to work with LCMS as well as "standard" Dataface.

Does it?

Cheers

Neil
njw
 
Posts: 280
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm

Postby shannah » Wed Nov 29, 2006 11:14 am

Yes. Just add the appropriate stuff to the conf.ini file and it will work.

-Steve
--
Steve Hannah
@shannah78 (on twitter)
sjhannah.com blog
shannah
 
Posts: 4457
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm

Postby njw » Thu Nov 30, 2006 2:58 am

Thanks Steve.
njw
 
Posts: 280
Joined: Wed Dec 31, 1969 5:00 pm


Return to LCMS Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Powered by Dataface
© 2005-2007 Steve Hannah All rights reserved